Tuesday, 19 March 2019

 
 
 

AIFAWH Conference

 

Office Bearers and Working Committee

 

Affiliates unions/ State Committees

 

District Committees

 

Project Committees

 

Sector Committees

 

Office Bearers Elected in the 7th Conference of AIFAWH
(Total – 21)
Elected in the 8th Conference of AIFAWH held on 7-10 January 2016, Hyderabad

1.    President Usharani                
2.    General Secretary – A R Sindhu            
3.    Treasurer – Anju Maini                

Vice Presidents – 7

4.   Centre - K Hemalata
5.   AP - T Babyrani
6.   WB - Manisha Chakraborty
7.   Karnataka - S Varalakshmi
8.   Kerala - Mary Job
9.   Tripura - Kajol Rani Sarcar
10. Maharashtra - Shubha Shamim

         

Secretaries – 11

11.   AP - Subbaravamma
12.   Assam - Indira Newar
13.   WB - Ratna Dutta
14.   Karnataka - H S Sunanda
15.   Kerala - V C Karthyayani
16.   Telengana - Jayalakshmi
17.   TN - T Daisy
18.   HP - Rajkumari
19.   Haryana - Santosh Rawal
20.   MP - Kishori Varma
21.   UP - Veena Gupta
22.   Permanent Invitee - Neelima Maitra

                  

Working Committee - 50 

1. AP - Veeralakshmi
2. AP - Vanishri
3. AP - Supraja
4. Arunachal Pradesh- vacant
5. Assam - Mina Mess
6. Assam - Ratna Sur
7. Assam - Kalpana Boro
8. Bihar - Shobha Sinha
9. Chandigarh - Kausalya
10. Chhattisgarh(C)- Gajendra Jha
11. Chhattisgarh(D)- Sarita Pathak
12. Delhi - Kamala
13. Gujarat - Nassemben
14. Gujarat - Kailash
15. Haryana - Shakunatala
16. Haryana - Madhu Sharma
17. HP - Khimi Bhandari
18. HP - Saroj Sharma
19. J&K - Jameela Sabri
20. Jharkhand - vacant
21. Karnataka - Shanta Ghante
22. Karnataka - Kamala
23. Kerala - K P Mary
24. Kerala - Sabeerabi.H A
25. MP - Vidya Khangar
26. MP - Kamalesh Sharma
27. Maharashtra - Shobha Bogawar
28. Odisha - vacant
29. Pondicherry- Thilagam
30. Pondicherry - Tamilarasi
31. Punjab - Harjeet Kaur
32. Punjab - Subhash Rani
33. Punjab - Krishna Kumari
34. Rajasthan -vacant
35. TN - C.Angammal
36. TN - Bhagyam
37. Telengana - N Bharati
38. Telengana -K.Narasamma
39. Tripura - Jaya Barman
40. Tripura - Shraboni Chakraborty
41. UP - Chaman Ara
42. Uttarakhand- Chitra
43. WB - Malina Ghosh
44. WB - Indrani Mukherjee
45. WB - Shukla Ghosh
46. WB - Shila Mandal
47. WB - Parbati Mahato
48. Centre -
49. Helper - Pavitra
50. Helper - Mandeep